Eaglets  (ages 4-5)

Monday - Scripps Ranch 

Time: 9:00am – 02:00pm

Location: Scripps Ranch, Miramar Lake

10710 Scripps Lake Dr, San Diego, CA 92131

09:00am – Drop-off

09:15am – 10:15am   Nature Studies 

10:15am – 11:30am   Expeditionary Studies

11:30am – 12:00pm   Lunch 

12:00pm – 12:30pm   Spanish

12:30pm – 01:00pm   Cooperative Games

01:00pm – 01:30pm   STEAM Building Club  

01:30pm – 01:45pm   Reflections and Journals  

02:00pm – Pick-Up

_________________

Monday - Ramona (Happy Hens)

Time: 09:00am – 02:00pm (rain or shine)

Location: Happy Hens, Ramona 92065

09:00am    Drop-off

09:00am – 09:45am   Spanish Immersion

10:00am – 11:00am   Ballet Folklorico 

11:15am – 12:00pm   Lunch   

12:15pm – 12:55pm   Art

01:00pm - 01:55pm   STEM Building Club 

02:00pm – Pickup

_________________

Tuesday - Balboa Park
Time: Tuesdays 9:00am – 2:00pm(rain or shine)

Location: Balboa Park

1600 Village Place, San Diego, CA 92101

​​​

09:00am – Drop-off

09:30am – 11:30am  STEAM Club (Science Museums/Lego Building)

11:30am – 12:00pm  Lunch

12:00pm – 12:30pm  PE/Games

12:30pm – 02:00pm  Art / Spanish

02:00pm  Clean-up & pickup (same as drop-off)

_________________

Tuesday - Chula Vista

(Spanish Immersion)

Time: 09:00am – 02:00pm (rain or shine!)

Location: Otay Lakes Park

2165 Wueste Road, Chula Vista, CA 91915

 

09:00am Drop-off

09:30am – 11:00am  Nature Expeditionary Studies

11:00am – 11:30am  STEAM Building Club

11:30am – 12:30pm  Lunch/PE/Game Club

12:30pm – 01:45pm  Language Arts / Theater (TBD)

02:00pm  Clean-up & pickup (same as drop-off)

_________________

Wednesday - Escondido
Time: Wednesdays 9:00am – 02:00pm (rain or shine!)

Location: San Diego Zoo, Safari Park

15500 San Pasqual Valley Rd, Escondido, CA 92027

09:00am – Drop-off

09:15am – 11:15am  Field Research/Science

11:20am – 11:50am   Lunch

12:00pm – 12:30pm  American Sign Language(ASL)Science 

12:30pm – 01:00pm  Cooperative Games

01:00pm – 01:30pm Art(mixed mediums)

01:30pm – 01:45pm Review of the Day
02:00pm – Pickup

_________________

Thursday - San Diego

Time: 9:00am – 2:00pm

Location: San Diego

500 Sea World Drive, CA 92109

9:00am – Drop off

09:15am – 10:30am Science Workshop

10:30am – 11:30am STEM Building (ages 4-11) / Debate Club (ages 12+)

11:30am – 12:30pm Lunch

12:30pm – 01:30pm Art/4W Crew

2:00pm – Pickup

_________________

Valley Center - Friday

Time: 10:00am – 1:00pm

Location: Rancho Rosales, (exact address given at registration

Valley Center, CA 92106)

​​​

10:00am – Drop off 
10:00am – 11:00am  Dance (ballet folklorico)
11:00am – 11:30am  Spanish Immersion

11:30am – 12:00pm  Lunch

12:00pm – 12:30pm  Language Arts 

12:30pm – 01:00pm  STEAM Club

1:00pm –  Pickup 

_________________

Ramona (interest list forming)

Time: 9:00am – 2:00pm

Location: Four Lilies Ranch (address given upon registration)

Penn Street, Ramona, CA 92065

​​​​

09:00am    Drop-off

09:15am – 09:45am  Music (TBD) 

09:45am – 10:15am  Agricultural Science  

10:30am – 12:00pm  Theater 

12:00pm – 12:30pm  Lunch 

12:30pm – 01:45pm  STEAM Building Club (Fleet, Lego, Art) 

02:00pm – Pickup

* Due to COVID updates and venue availability, classes are subject to change. Email info@soaringmindsedu.com to verify availability. In order to move forward, all locations must meet minimum enrollment by August 19, 2022.  

IMG_9286.jpg
IMG_9306.jpg
IMG_9437.jpg